Size and Heel Guide

Size & Heel Guide
Shoe Sizes

All Supadance shoes are made to English sizes. For the convenience of our many international customers we are pleased to provide these quick reference guides to approximate equivalent Japanese, European and US shoe sizes.

International Shoe Size Conversion Guide
Width Fittings

Some styles are made in a variety of width fittings. Select the appropriate width fitting from the drop down box when placing your order.

The difference between our wide and our regular fitting is 3mm. For extra wide fitting shoes the difference in width between our regular fit is 6mm.

Our wide fitting fits approximately half a size up in terms of width and the extra wide is approximately a whole size up in terms of width.

Our narrow fitting fits approximately half a size down in terms of width.

Pointed toe court shoes are approximately a half size wider than the rounded toe court shoes.

In general the fitting can vary between different styles so please take this into account before ordering.

When altering the width of the shoes, the width of the soles does not change only the Upper will alter in size.

The table gives and example of the width fittings for a size 5 shoe

Our width fitting table just shows our UK sizes, for instance if you are a UK 5 and unsure of which fitting to go for we would recommend trying the sizes shown in the right hand side column.

For example:

The width of the UK 5 Narrow is the same as the UK 4 ½
The width of a UK 5 Wide is the same as the UK 5 ½
The width of the UK 5 Extra Wide is the same as the UK 6

Shoe Width Fitting Guide
Heel Guide
Dance Shoe Heel Size and Type Guide

 

Heel Protectors

SD heels fit the CONTOUR heel protectors

Clothing Dimensions
  • Kimono Dimensions

    Childrens Kimono

    Body length: 98cm Chest: 104cm Shoulder width: 46cm

    Adult Kimono

    Body length: 116cm Chest: 120cm Shoulder width: 55cm

     

    Skirt Dimensions

    Short Skirt

    • Size S: 56cm / 22inches
    • Size M: 59cm / 23inches
    • Size L : 62cm / 24inches

    Long Skirt

    • Size S: 87cm / 34inches
    • Size M: 89cm / 35inches
    • Size L: 91cm / 36inches
  • Tracksuit Style C Dimensions

    Size XS

    Chest: 57cm Waist: 53.5cm

    Size S

    Chest: 59cm Waist: 55.5cm

    Size M

    Chest: 61cm Waist: 57.5cm

    Size L

    Chest: 63cm Waist: 59.5cm

 

Tracksuit Style D Dimensions

Tracksuit Top
CMXSSMLXL
Chest4042444648
Sweep4345474951
Sleeve7175777879
Arm Hole1819202122
Cuff8.599.51010.5
Neck Width13.51414.51515.5
Neck Height88.599.510
Centre of Back6567697173

 

Trousers
CMXSSMLXL
Waist2527293133
Hip4648505254
Thigh3031323334
Leg Opening2425262728
Front Rise2526272829
Back Rise3637383940

Supadance International Ltd will use the information you provide on this form to be in touch with you and to provide updates and marketing. Please let us know all the ways you would like to hear from us:

You can change your mind at any time by clicking the unsubscribe link in the footer of any email you receive from us, or by contacting us at sales@supadance.com. We will treat your information with respect. For more information about our privacy practices please visit our website, www.supadance.com. By clicking below, you agree that we may process your information in accordance with these terms.

We use Mailchimp as our marketing platform. By clicking below to subscribe, you acknowledge that your information will be transferred to Mailchimp for processing. Learn more about Mailchimp's privacy practices here.

© | Website by Effective Digital Design